PER WEEK
6
bed3
bathtubTo register for a viewing, book a viewing or apply online please visit www.watsonrealestate.nz
This spacious and versatile family home offers room for everyone, with generous living options both inside and out. Perfectly suited for larger families or those needing extra space to work from home or accommodate extended family, this property combines comfort, practicality, and privacy.
Featuring five bedrooms throughout the main home, with three bedrooms conveniently located downstairs and a further two upstairs, there is flexibility for growing families of all ages. Adding even more value is a separate sleepout complete with its own ensuite, ideal for teenagers, guests, a home office, or additional living space.
The home offers two bathrooms within the main house, with one located on each level for convenience, while the sleepout’s private ensuite creates a fantastic separate retreat.
Outside, enjoy a fully fenced section with a generous-sized backyard, perfect for children to play, summer entertaining, or simply relaxing in your own private space. Off-street parking and a single garage complete the package, providing plenty of room for vehicles and storage.
Lawns/gardens care of tenant
Available 15/05/2026 on a long term periodic tenancy
First Weeks Rent: $760.00, Bond: $3040.00 - Total in-going amount $3800.00
HOW TO BOOK A VIEWING OR APPLY FOR A RENTAL PROPERTY
12th
May
AVAILABLE
No,
Smokers
ARE NOT ALLOWED
Watson Real Estate Ltd T/A Landlords Link